Cambridge small
 Edexcel-small
 Pearson logo small
 BTEC small    LCCI 150l

Musics Poem as Practical Exam

Ms. Yunita Tresnawati, a Bahasa Indonesia Teacher in FEP 7-12 is assessing their 9th Grade  students for their Practical Exam. In groups of 6-7 students, they are performing Music Poems.

Read more: Musics Poem as Practical Exam

Robotics Competition - 3 May 2014

10 students of FEP 7-12 were the Participants Robotics Competition on May 3rd, 2014 at Grand Hyatt, UNSW Opening House. They were coming as 5 groups.

The groups name list are :
1. Yiwann Tjandra & Calvin Sebastian Suwardi
2. Kenny Anderson & Cason
3. Jordan Benztio & Hans Putranata Boestami
4. Ivan Sutjiadi & Refo Bagus Yudhanto
5. Adi Putra Winanto & Jeremy Putra Gunawan

And the winner goes to :
1. Jordan Benztio & Hans Putranata Boestami as the 3rd Runner Up winner
2. Kenny Anderson & Cason as the 1st Winner. they got a return ticket to visit UNSW, Australia.

Congratulations for Score A/A* Students of FEP 7-12

Congratulations to IGCSE Cambridge Students, with Score A/A*

 

Accounting (0452) :

 

1. Michelle Chrestella

2. Samantha Dipakalyaniputri

3. Stefhanie Jonina

 

Additional Mathematics (0606) :

 

1. Cylia Wardana

2. Fabian Sjarifudin

3. Gery Jayakusalo

4. Jonathan Santoso

5. Laura Miracle Paiputri

6. Timmothy Daniel Ruslim

7. Adela Felian Kurniawan

8. Alvin Gunawan

9. Audrey Yuristian

10. Christabel Eleora Lawandy

11. Cindy Khalista

12. Daniel Amartya Bustami

13. Davin Widjaja

14. Kevin Kosim

15. Maureen Wiryadi

16. Nadya Sastrawidjaja

 

Biology (0610) :

 

1. Cylia Wardana

2. Devany Bellinda Wijaya

3. Jonathan Santoso

4. Laura Miracle Paiputri

5. Maureen Aprilia Wongso

6. Adela Felian Kurniawan

7. Alvin Gunawan

8. Audrey Yuristian

9. Christabel Eleora Lawandy

10. Daniel Amartya Bustami

11. Davin Widjaja

12. NadyaSastrawidjaja

 

Chemistry (0620) :

 

1. Cylia Wardana

2. Devany Bellinda Wijaya

3. Fabian Sjarifudin

4. Gery Jayakusalo

5. Jeffrey Latif

6. Jonathan Santoso

7. Laura Miracle Paiputri

8. Maureen Aprilia Wongso

9. Nabilla Ailycia Silverialitta

10. Roung Kwon Chung

11. Syailendra Rizki Hanif

12. Timmothy Daniel Ruslim

13. Adela Felian Kurniawan

14. Alvin Gunawan

15. Audrey Yuristian

16. Christabel Eleora Lawandy

17. Cindy Khalista

18. Daniel Amartya Bustami

19. Davin Widjaja

20. Gregory Nathaniel Barwin

21. Kevin Kosim

22. Maureen Wiryadi

23. Nadya Sastrawidjaja

 

Economics (0455) :

 

1. Michelle Chrestella

 

Foreign Language Indonesia (0545) :

 

1. Devany Bellinda Wijaya

2. Fabian Sjarifudin

3. Gery Jayakusalo

4. Nabilla Ailycia Silverialitta

5. Rachel Nathania Hoo

6. Ricky Sugianto

7. Roung Kwon Chung

8. Syailendra Rizki Hanif

9. Timmothy Daniel Ruslim

10. Alvin Gunawan

11. Audrey Yuristian

12. Cindy Khalista

13. Davin Widjaja

14. Gregory Nathaniel Barwin

15. Kevin Kosim

16. Owen Pratama Susanto

17. Agnes Monica Winata

18. Albert Then

19. Angeline Tamin

20. Edgar Xavier Marvelo

21. Gavin Loekman

22. Giorgio Ramadhan

23. Jennifer Sutardjo

24. Michelle Aulia Rahmawati

25. Stefhanie Jonina

26. Reza Febrian

27. Lee Hyeon Seok

 

Information and Communication (0417) :

 

1. Gery Jayakusalo

2. Alvin Gunawan

3. Christabel Eleora Lawandy

4. Daniel Amartya Bustami

5. Nadya Sastrawidjaja

6. Owen Pratama Susanto

7. Melinda Junata

 

 

Congratulations to AS Level Cambridge Students, with Score a

 

Accounting (9706):

 

1. Atikah Nabilah Latama

2. Martin Jonathan

 

Applied ICT (9713):

 

1. Angeline Asehan 

2. Natasha Valerie Sutedja

3. Shendy Marcello Yuniar

4. Tasya Janica Sutrisno

 

Biology (9700):

 

1. Audrey Faustine Wu

2. Graciella Alva Cristian

3. Hollysia Alda Agustie

4. Jessica Theodora Darmawan

5. Rika Zaskia

6. Shendy Marcello Yuniar

 

Chemistry (9701):

 

1. Angeline Asehan

2. Audrey Faustine Wu

3. Graciella Alva Cristian

4. Hans Putranata Boestami

5. Hollysia Alda Agustie

6. Jessica Theodora Darmawan

7. Kevin

8. Rika Zaskia

9. Shendy Marcello Yuniar

10. Yiwann Tjandra

 

Mathematics (9709):

 

1. Angeline Asehan

2. Audrey Faustine Wu

3. Calvin Sebastian Suwardi

4. Graciella Alva Cristian

5. Hans Putranata Boestami

6. Hollysia Alda Agustie

7. Jessica Theodora Darmawan

8. Kenny Anderson

9. Kevin

10. Natasha Valerie Sutedja

11. Rika Zaskia

12. Shendy Marcello Yuniar

13. Tasya Janica Sutrisno

14. Yiwann Tjandra

 

Physics (9702):

 

1. Kevin

2. Shendy Marcello Yuniar

 

Congratulations to IGCSE Cambridge Students, with Score A/A*

 

Accounting (0452) :

 

1.     Michelle Chrestella

2.     Samantha Dipakalyaniputri

3.     Stefhanie Jonina

 

Additional Mathematics (0606) :

 

1.     Cylia Wardana

2.     Fabian Sjarifudin

3.     Gery Jayakusalo

4.     Jonathan Santoso

5.     Laura Miracle Paiputri

6.     Timmothy Daniel Ruslim

7.     Adela Felian Kurniawan

8.     Alvin Gunawan

9.     Audrey Yuristian

10.  Christabel Eleora Lawandy

11.  Cindy Khalista

12.  Daniel Amartya Bustami

13.  Davin Widjaja

14.  Kevin Kosim

15.  Maureen Wiryadi

16.  Nadya Sastrawidjaja

 

Biology (0610) :

 

1.     Cylia Wardana

2.     Devany Bellinda Wijaya

3.     Jonathan Santoso

4.     Laura Miracle Paiputri

5.     Maureen Aprilia Wongso

6.     Adela Felian Kurniawan

7.     Alvin Gunawan

8.     Audrey Yuristian

9.     Christabel Eleora Lawandy

10.  Daniel Amartya Bustami

11.  Davin Widjaja

12.  NadyaSastrawidjaja

 

Chemistry (0620) :

 

1.     Cylia Wardana

2.     Devany Bellinda Wijaya

3.     Fabian Sjarifudin

4.     Gery Jayakusalo

5.     Jeffrey Latif

6.     Jonathan Santoso

7.     Laura Miracle Paiputri

8.     Maureen Aprilia Wongso

9.     Nabilla Ailycia Silverialitta

10.  Roung Kwon Chung

11.  Syailendra Rizki Hanif

12.  Timmothy Daniel Ruslim

13.  Adela Felian Kurniawan

14.  Alvin Gunawan

15.  Audrey Yuristian

16.  Christabel Eleora Lawandy

17.  Cindy Khalista

18.  Daniel Amartya Bustami

19.  Davin Widjaja

20.  Gregory Nathaniel Barwin

21.  Kevin Kosim

22.  Maureen Wiryadi

23.  Nadya Sastrawidjaja

 

Economics (0455) :

 

1.     Michelle Chrestella

 

Foreign Language Indonesia (0545) :

 

1.     Devany Bellinda Wijaya

2.     Fabian Sjarifudin

3.     Gery Jayakusalo

4.     Nabilla Ailycia Silverialitta

5.     Rachel Nathania Hoo

6.     Ricky Sugianto

7.     Roung Kwon Chung

8.     Syailendra Rizki Hanif

9.     Timmothy Daniel Ruslim

10.  Alvin Gunawan

11.  Audrey Yuristian

12.  Cindy Khalista

13.  Davin Widjaja

14.  Gregory Nathaniel Barwin

15.  Kevin Kosim

16.  Owen Pratama Susanto

17.  Agnes Monica Winata

18.  Albert Then

19.  Angeline Tamin

20.  Edgar Xavier Marvelo

21.  Gavin Loekman

22.  Giorgio Ramadhan

23.  Jennifer Sutardjo

24.  Michelle Aulia Rahmawati

25.  Stefhanie Jonina

26.  Reza Febrian

27.  Lee Hyeon Seok

 

Information and Communication (0417) :

 

1.     Gery Jayakusalo

2.     Alvin Gunawan

3.     Christabel Eleora Lawandy

4.     Daniel Amartya Bustami

5.     Nadya Sastrawidjaja

6.     Owen Pratama Susanto

7.     Melinda Junata

Jubilee School

Jl. Sunter Jaya 1 No. 1, Sunter Agung, Jakarta Utara

ph. +6221-65300300, Fax. +6221-65300800

Joomla templates by Joomlashine